Internet threats right now

NictaTech's Anti-Virus Cloud Engine statistics are based on the data of processed requests.

malware blocklist

The powerful solution to block Internet threats


ACE malware URL checker — list of sites that contain code that may intentionally modify end-user systems without their consent and cause harm or sites that are infected with a malicious link.

  13,301,539 total malware URL
  10,623,853 active malware URL
  54,015 added in the last 24 hrs
  187,418 added in the last week
  684,282 added in the last month
  > Latest detected malware URL
malware domains

Latest malicious domains activity

 
USshreeshivtraders.com192.185.52.222
USvitalongaclinic.com50.63.69.32
DEwww.picturespan.com.s30.en.wbprx.com193.28.228.49
USwww.piperehabspecialists.com97.74.144.93
RUwww.pizzissimo.ru92.53.126.205
USwww.planetafama.com72.167.232.234
USwww.planetarycoach.com50.62.113.1
USwww.plankeyeboardshop.com50.63.127.186
USwww.plutoniumcafe.org173.201.243.128
USwww.pnepal.org.np206.225.83.86
ITwww.politicainternazionale.it81.31.147.34
USwww.popstencil.org208.113.161.224
files

Good and bad files

  48,957,813 total files in ACE
  74,670,921 processed requests last 24 hours
  > Recently added malware and white files
latest malware

Latest detected malware

  Worm.Win32.VB.vya
Detection added: 15.12.2014 23:09:48
  Worm.Win32.Ngrbot.akbb
Detection added: 15.12.2014 23:09:48
  Worm.Win32.AutoRun.hvg
Detection added: 15.12.2014 23:09:48
  WebToolbar.Win32.Agent.bah
Detection added: 15.12.2014 23:09:48
  WebToolbar.Win32.Agent.bag
Detection added: 15.12.2014 23:09:48
  WebToolbar.Win32.Agent.bae
Detection added: 15.12.2014 23:09:48
  WebToolbar.Win32.Agent.avi
Detection added: 15.12.2014 23:09:48
  > Latest Threats